OSCAR Nominierungen 2011

Oscars- And the Nominees are...?

OSCAR Statue Hier findet ihr alle Nominierten der 83. Academy Awards:

Bester Film
* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight)
* The Fighter (Paramount)
* Inception (Warner Bros.)
* The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features)
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company)
* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight)
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing)
* Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney)
* True Grit (Paramount)
* Winter's Bone (Roadside Attractions)

Bester Hauptdarsteller * Javier Bardem in "Biutiful" (Roadside Attractions)
* Jeff Bridges in "True Grit" (Paramount)
* Jesse Eisenberg in "The Social Network" (Sony Pictures Releasing)
* Colin Firth in "The King's Speech" (The Weinstein Company)
* James Franco in "127 Hours" (Fox Searchlight)

Beste Hauptdarstellerin
* Annette Bening in "The Kids Are All Right" (Focus Features)
* Nicole Kidman in "Rabbit Hole" (Lionsgate)
* Jennifer Lawrence in "Winter's Bone" (Roadside Attractions)
* Natalie Portman in "Black Swan" (Fox Searchlight)
* Michelle Williams in "Blue Valentine" (The Weinstein Company)

Bester Nebendarsteller
* Christian Bale in "The Fighter" (Paramount)
* John Hawkes in "Winter's Bone" (Roadside Attractions)
* Jeremy Renner in "The Town" (Warner Bros.)
* Mark Ruffalo in "The Kids Are All Right" (Focus Features)
* Geoffrey Rush in "The King's Speech" (The Weinstein Company)

Beste Nebendarstellerin
* Amy Adams in "The Fighter" (Paramount)
* Helena Bonham Carter in "The King's Speech" (The Weinstein Company)
* Melissa Leo in "The Fighter" (Paramount)
* Hailee Steinfeld in "True Grit" (Paramount)
* Jacki Weaver in "Animal Kingdom" (Sony Pictures Classics)

Beste Regie
* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight), Darren Aronofsky
* The Fighter (Paramount), David O. Russell
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company), Tom Hooper
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), David Fincher
* True Grit (Paramount), Joel Coen and Ethan Coen

Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch
* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight), Screenplay by Danny Boyle & Simon Beaufoy
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing), Screenplay by Aaron Sorkin
* Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney), Screenplay by Michael Arndt. Story by John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton and Lee Unkrich
* True Grit (Paramount), Written for the screen by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
* Winter's Bone (Roadside Attractions), Adapted for the screen by Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini

Bestes Originaldrehbuch
* Another Year (Sony Pictures Classics), Written by Mike Leigh
* The Fighter (Paramount), Screenplay by Scott Silver and Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson. Story by Keith Dorrington & Paul Tamasy & Eric Johnson
* Inception (Warner Bros.), Written by Christopher Nolan
* The Kids Are All Right (Focus Features), Written by Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company), Screenplay by David Seidler

Bester animierter Film des Jahres
* How to Train Your Dragon (Paramount) Chris Sanders and Dean DeBlois
* The Illusionist (Sony Pictures Classics) Sylvain Chomet
* Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney) Lee Unkrich

Bestes Kostümdesign
* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney) Colleen Atwood
* I Am Love (Magnolia Pictures) Antonella Cannarozzi
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company) Jenny Beavan
* The Tempest (Miramax) Sandy Powell
* True Grit (Paramount) Mary Zophres

Beste Kamera
* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight) Matthew Libatique
* Inception (Warner Bros.) Wally Pfister
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company) Danny Cohen
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing) Jeff Cronenweth
* True Grit (Paramount) Roger Deakins

Bester Dokumentarfilm
* Exit through the Gift Shop (Producers Distribution Agency) Banksy and Jaimie D'Cruz A Paranoid Pictures Production
* Gasland Josh Fox and Trish Adlesic A Gasland Production
* Inside Job (Sony Pictures Classics) Charles Ferguson and Audrey Marrs A Representational Pictures Production
* Restrepo (National Geographic Entertainment) Tim Hetherington and Sebastian Junger An Outpost Films Production
* Waste Land Lucy Walker and Angus Aynsley (Arthouse Films) An Almega Projects Production

Beste Kurzdokumentation
* Killing in the Name Nominees to be determined A Moxie Firecracker Films Production
* Poster Girl Nominees to be determined A Portrayal Films Production
* Strangers No More Karen Goodman and Kirk Simon A Simon & Goodman Picture Company Production
* Sun Come Up Jennifer Redfearn and Tim Metzger A Sun Come Up Production
* The Warriors of Qiugang Ruby Yang and Thomas Lennon A Thomas Lennon Films Production

Bester Schnitt
* Black Swan (Fox Searchlight) Andrew Weisblum
* The Fighter Paramount Pamela Martin
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company) Tariq Anwar
* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight) Jon Harris
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing) Angus Wall and Kirk Baxter

Bester nicht-englischsprachiger Film
* Biutiful Mexico
* Dogtooth Greece
* In a Better World Denmark
* Incendies Canada
* Outside the Law (Hors-la-loi) Algeria

Bestes Make-Up
* Barney's Version (Sony Pictures Classics) Adrien Morot
* The Way Back (Newmarket Films in association with Wrekin Hill Entertainment and Image Entertainment) Edouard F. Henriques, Gregory Funk and Yolanda Toussieng
* The Wolfman (Universal) Rick Baker and Dave Elsey

Beste Musik
* How to Train Your Dragon (Paramount) John Powell
* Inception (Warner Bros.) Hans Zimmer
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company) Alexandre Desplat
* 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight) A.R. Rahman
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing) Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross

Bester Song
* Coming Home from Country Strong (Sony Pictures Releasing (Screen Gems)) Music and Lyric by Tom Douglas, Troy Verges and Hillary Lindsey
* I See the Light from Tangled (Walt Disney) Music by Alan Menken Lyric by Glenn Slater
* If I Rise from 127 Hours (Fox Searchlight) Music by A.R. Rahman Lyric by Dido and Rollo Armstrong
* We Belong Together from Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney) Music and Lyric by Randy Newman

Bester animierter Kurzfilm
* Day & Night (Walt Disney) A Pixar Animation Studios Production Teddy Newton
* The Gruffalo A Magic Light Pictures Production Jakob Schuh and Max Lang
* Let's Pollute A Geefwee Boedoe Production Geefwee Boedoe
* The Lost Thing (Nick Batzias for Madman Entertainment) A Passion Pictures Australia Production Shaun Tan and Andrew Ruhemann
* Madagascar, carnet de voyage (Madagascar, a Journey Diary) A Sacrebleu Production Bastien Dubois

Bester Kurzfilm
* The Confession (National Film and Television School) A National Film and Television School Production Tanel Toom
* The Crush (Network Ireland Television) A Purdy Pictures Production Michael Creagh
* God of Love A Luke Matheny Production Luke Matheny
* Na Wewe (Premium Films) A CUT! Production Ivan Goldschmidt
* Wish 143 A Swing and Shift Films/Union Pictures Production Ian Barnes and Samantha Waite

Beste Toneffekte
* Inception (Warner Bros.) Lora Hirschberg, Gary A. Rizzo and Ed Novick
* The King's Speech (The Weinstein Company) Paul Hamblin, Martin Jensen and John Midgley
* Salt (Sony Pictures Releasing) Jeffrey J. Haboush, Greg P. Russell, Scott Millan and William Sarokin
* The Social Network (Sony Pictures Releasing) Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick and Mark Weingarten
* True Grit (Paramount) Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff and Peter F. Kurland

Bester Ton
* Inception (Warner Bros.) Richard King
* Toy Story 3 (Walt Disney) Tom Myers and Michael Silvers
* Tron: Legacy (Walt Disney) Gwendolyn Yates Whittle and Addison Teague
* True Grit (Paramount) Skip Lievsay and Craig Berkey
* Unstoppable (20th Century Fox) Mark P. Stoeckinger

Beste Spezialeffekte
* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney) Ken Ralston, David Schaub, Carey Villegas and Sean Phillips
* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 (Warner Bros.) Tim Burke, John Richardson, Christian Manz and Nicolas Aithadi
* Hereafter (Warner Bros.) Michael Owens, Bryan Grill, Stephan Trojanski and Joe Farrell
* Inception (Warner Bros.) Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Andrew Lockley and Peter Bebb
* Iron Man 2 (Paramount and Marvel Entertainment, Distributed by Paramount) Janek Sirrs, Ben Snow, Ged Wright and Daniel Sudick

Bestes Szenenbild
* Alice in Wonderland (Walt Disney), Robert Stromberg (Production Design), Karen O'Hara (Set Decoration)
* Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 1 (Warner Bros.), Stuart Craig (Production Design), Stephenie McMillan (Set Decoration)
* Inception (Warner Bros.), Guy Hendrix Dyas (Production Design), Larry Dias and Doug Mowat (Set Decoration)
* The King's Speech (Paramount), Eve Stewart (Production Design), Judy Farr (Set Decoration)
* True Grit (Paramount), Jess Gonchor (Production Design), Nancy Haigh (Set Decoration)